OFFICIAL CUMULATIVE REPORT

 

18 Nov 2003 GENERAL ELECTION

05:06 PM NOVEMBER 4, 2003

 

MUSKINGUM COUNTY

85 PRECINCTS

COUNT PERCENT

PRECINCTS COUNTED - COUNTY WIDE 85 100.00

PRECINCTS COUNTED - ZANESVILLE CITY 23 100.00

REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL 46,185

BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL 22,340 48.37

MAYOR - CITY OF ZANESVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

JOHN F. FENTON DEM 2,901 54.61

DAVE JOSEPH REP 1,726 32.49

RICK LAVY 685 12.90

PRESIDENT OF COUNCIL - CITY OF ZANESVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

RALPH HENNESSEY REP 3,959 100.00

AUDITOR - CITY OF ZANESVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

MARGO MOYER DEM 3,889 100.00

TREASURER - CITY OF ZANESVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

WALTER K. NORRIS DEM 3,966 100.00

CITY DIRECTOR OF LAW - CITY OF ZANESVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

SCOTT HILLIS DEM 3,174 61.32

MICHAEL A. NORTHRUP REP 2,002 38.68

MEMBER OF COUNCIL-AT-LARGE - CITY OF ZANESVILLE*

THREE TO BE ELECTED

JOHN DELBERT REP 1,956 17.04

MIKE JOSEPH REP 2,206 19.22

JEFF L. TILTON DEM 2,444 21.29

DAN VINCENT REP 2,456 21.40

TED ZAKANY DEM 2,417 21.06

MEMBER OF COUNCIL FIRST WARD - CITY OF ZANESVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

MARK BAKER REP 371 60.03

BECKY SHELINE DEM 247 39.97

MEMBER OF COUNCIL SECOND WARD - CITY OF ZANESVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

KEVIN K. McPEEK 355 43.83

DIANE WISECARVER DEM 455 56.17

MEMBER OF COUNCIL THIRD WARD - CITY OF ZANESVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

CONNIE A. NORMAN DEM 388 68.07

A.J. SMIDT REP 182 31.93

MEMBER OF COUNCIL FOURTH WARD - CITY OF ZANESVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

JULIA A. MARSH REP 582 100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL FIFTH WARD - CITY OF ZANESVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

DAVID J. TARBERT REP 829 100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL SIXTH WARD - CITY OF ZANESVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

JACK HUMM REP 938 100.00

MAYOR - VILLAGE OF ADAMSVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

ELLEN MERRIAM 27 100.00

CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF ADAMSVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

NO CANDIDATE FILED

MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF ADAMSVILLE*

TWO TO BE ELECTED

DWAIN J. MERRIAM 26 100.00

MAYOR - VILLAGE OF DRESDEN*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

ROBERT R. LANE 376 100.00

CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF DRESDEN*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

HOLLY JONES 258 61.87

LISA A. KING 159 38.13

MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF DRESDEN*

TWO TO BE ELECTED

DONALD P. FAULHABER 295 54.43

FRANCIS HOLZSCHUHER 247 45.57

MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS

VILLAGE OF DRESDEN*

TWO TO BE ELECTED

NO CANDIDATE FILED

 

MAYOR - VILLAGE OF FRAZEYSBURG*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

SCOTT A. JAMES 254 100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF FRAZEYSBURG*

TWO TO BE ELECTED

SPENCER M. NETHERS 183 44.31

FRANCIS E. STARNER 230 55.69

MAYOR - VILLAGE OF FULTONHAM*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

NO CANDIDATE FILED

CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF FULTONHAM*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

NO CANDIDATE FILED

MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF FULTONHAM*

TWO TO BE ELECTED

NO CANDIDATE FILED

Connie Jo Turner (write-in candidate) 12 100.00

MAYOR - VILLAGE OF GRATIOT*

ONE TO BE ELECTED Licking County

JEFFREY B. GUTRIDGE 22 100.00 Most Populous

CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF GRATIOT*

ONE TO BE ELECTED Licking County

CHARLES R. BAIRD 21 100.00 Most Populous

MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF GRATIOT*

TWO TO BE ELECTED Licking County

NO CANDIDATE FILED Most Populous

MAYOR - VILLAGE OF NEW CONCORD*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

R. GREGORY ADAMS 343 100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF NEW CONCORD*

TWO TO BE ELECTED

ALAN J. CHAFFEE 242 35.64

MICHAEL KRUZAN 247 36.38

MARIE B. MILLER 190 27.98

MAYOR - VILLAGE OF NORWICH*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

MELISSA WEST 26 100.00

CLERK - VILLAGE OF NORWICH*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

NO CANDIDATE FILED

TREASURER - VILLAGE OF NORWICH*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

MARY LEE WILDE 25 100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF NORWICH*

TWO TO BE ELECTED

NO CANDIDATE FILED

MAYOR - VILLAGE OF PHILO*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

BRIAN HATFIELD 138 100.00

CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF PHILO*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

SAMUEL L. HUTCHESON 166 100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF PHILO*

TWO TO BE ELECTED

CLARISSA JEAN MITCHELL 111 37.37

SCOTT MOORE 131 44.11

LARRY LEE PLETCHER 55 18.52

MEMBER OF BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS

VILLAGE OF PHILO*

TWO TO BE ELECTED

ROBERT CARTWRIGHT 112 100.00

MAYOR - VILLAGE OF ROSEVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED Perry County

BILLY J. FITZPATRICK 12 5.13 Most Populous

STEVEN E. FRASH 15 6.41

PAUL E. MILLS 84 35.90

THOMAS J. SNYDER 104 44.44

JOAN SPRING 19 8.12

CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF ROSEVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED Perry County

EMMETT ABELLA 150 66.96 Most Populous

DERRICK R. KEYLOR 74 33.04

MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF ROSEVILLE*

TWO TO BE ELECTED Perry County

TIMOTHY J. ABELLA 61 15.48 Most Populous

SHIRLEY J. ALLEN 81 20.56

ROGER L. CATON 56 14.21

TRAVIS KEYLOR 90 22.84

JACK LAMBERT 106 26.90

MAYOR - VILLAGE OF SOUTH ZANESVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

JIM PERDUE 152 42.11

HERB PERRY 209 57.89

 

 

CLERK-TREASURER - VILLAGE OF SOUTH ZANESVILLE*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

KAY WATTS 306 100.00

MEMBER OF COUNCIL - VILLAGE OF SOUTH ZANESVILLE*

TWO TO BE ELECTED

DAVID GARRETT 139 25.36

BARBARA J. LLOYD 180 32.85

STEVE THOMAS 229 41.79

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - ADAMS TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

JOHN VANSICKLE 64 100.00

TOWNSHIP CLERK- ADAMS TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

RONALD HOGUE 80 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - BLUE ROCK TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

ROBERT E. FOX 70 29.29

RONALD D. KELLY 93 38.91

HOWARD L. PARKER 76 31.80

TOWNSHIP CLERK - BLUE ROCK TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

KAY A. BARNHOUSE 73 31.06

TAMMY BRAGG 76 32.34

RUTH HAMPP 86 36.60

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - BRUSH CREEK TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

RICHARD E. BOWERS 259 60.80

DONALD WICKHAM, SR. 167 39.20

TOWNSHIP CLERK - BRUSH CREEK TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

TRACY L. PAYTON 122 28.57

SARA SWINGLE SOWERS 154 36.07

RON WORK 151 35.36

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - CASS TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

GARY L. JONES 53 11.11

BRIAN NEWTON 152 31.87

JAMES ROMAN 163 34.17

NORMAN SKINNER 109 22.85

TOWNSHIP CLERK - CASS TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

S. YVONNE SIDWELL 385 100.00

 

 

 

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - CLAY TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

GARY J. BARBOUR 61 17.78

GARY HEINEY 97 28.28

MATT MILLER 185 53.94

TOWNSHIP CLERK - CLAY TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

BECKY HARRISON 284 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - FALLS TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

WENDELL SMITLEY 1,702 100.00

TOWNSHIP CLERK - FALLS TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

GARY E. HAMILTON 1,620 100.00

 

 

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - HARRISON TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

BURTON B. BEARDSLEY 207 45.80

DANNY HARTMAN 133 29.42

BOB PLANTS 112 24.78

TOWNSHIP CLERK - HARRISON TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

RICH DAVIS 161 35.23

DOLORES J. MAHON 296 64.77

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

DAN DOWNEY 26 8.55

JAMES E. HAUENSTEIN,JR. 50 16.45

BRYAN LAKE 88 28.95

DARREN LEE MALLETT 24 7.89

ROY A. SMITH 48 15.79

DARRYL L. WATSON 68 22.37

TOWNSHIP CLERK - HIGHLAND TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

SHERRY CROSS 193 66.78

MICHELLE WELSH 96 33.22

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - HOPEWELL TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

CHAD McKENZIE 372 40.79

PETE MILLER 540 59.21

TOWNSHIP CLERK - HOPEWELL TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

ANN E. IDEN 438 48.99

VICKI J. McKENZIE 456 51.01

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - JACKSON TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

GARY BOWMAN 53 8.45

DAVID A. HANDLEY 262 41.79

ROBERT A. MORAN 182 29.03

RICKY L. PRIEST 130 20.73

TOWNSHIP CLERK - JACKSON TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

THOMAS GRAHAM 256 40.13

THOMAS F. TUCKER 382 59.87

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

DRAKE L. PROUTY 447 100.00

TOWNSHIP CLERK - JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

NORMA J. MOZENA 388 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - LICKING TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

ROGER E. BOWEN 317 54.19

KIM YINGLING 268 45.81

TOWNSHIP CLERK - LICKING TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

DAVID R. HANBY 528 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - MADISON TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

MICKEY KENNEDY 51 40.80

CLIFFORD LEROY SPIKER 74 59.20

TOWNSHIP CLERK - MADISON TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

DIXIE L. HOOPER 99 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - MEIGS TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

MATTHEW ALAN CARPENTER 17 22.08

RONALD DEE SHOOK 60 77.92

TOWNSHIP CLERK - MEIGS TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

MICHAEL DINGEY 69 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - MONROE TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

CHARLES D. BABCOCK 63 42.00

RICK BARR 54 36.00

ROBERT LEE ST.CLAIR, SR. 33 22.00

 

TOWNSHIP CLERK - MONROE TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

FLORENCE L. KLEIN 114 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - MUSKINGUM TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

ROB KENDRICK 153 15.22

JERRY W. MILLER 501 49.85

LYNN P. SELLARS 193 19.20

BRIAN WILLIAMS 158 15.72

TOWNSHIP CLERK - MUSKINGUM TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

DEBORAH K. HASWELL 312 32.47

JERRI BORDER NEWELL 649 67.53

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - NEWTON TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

TIM COLLINS 285 22.98

DEREK J. DOZER 550 44.35

STEVEN A. LARIMER 405 32.66

TOWNSHIP CLERK - NEWTON TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

BERNADINE E. SWINGLE 1,041 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - PERRY TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

KURT UFHOLZ 213 28.25

DOUG WEST 541 71.75

TOWNSHIP CLERK - PERRY TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

SHERYL D. DERRY 616 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - RICH HILL TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

BRUCE KNIPE 101 100.00

TOWNSHIP CLERK - RICH HILL TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

MAX E. BRILL 92 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - SALEM TOWNSHIP

FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/04*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

SAMUEL R. MITCHELL 220 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - SALEM TOWNSHIP

UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/05*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

JAMES R. KNIPE 114 43.51

GLEN LAUTZENHEISER 24 9.16

ROBERT W. TAYLOR 47 17.94

DUANE WATSON 77 29.39

TOWNSHIP CLERK - SALEM TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

S. DEAN REED 219 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - SALT CREEK TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

RANDY L. WILLIAMS 239 100.00

TOWNSHIP CLERK - SALT CREEK TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

GARY L. BUCHANAN 238 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

DALE PHILLIPS 1,052 100.00

TOWNSHIP CLERK - SPRINGFIELD TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

CONNIE PAXTON FINK 966 78.09

WENDY SHREVE 271 21.91

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - UNION TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

JOHN P. BARRONE 236 25.91

MAX J. BOYD 247 27.11

JEFFREY A. MATHEWS 331 36.33

CHUCK ST.CLAIR, II 97 10.65

TOWNSHIP CLERK - UNION TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

RITA ALLEN 401 43.45

RICHARD W. DAILEY 522 56.55

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

CLINT CAMERON 723 100.00

TOWNSHIP CLERK - WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

SANDRA K. JAMES 572 100.00

TOWNSHIP TRUSTEE - WAYNE TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

DANNY SEARLS 934 61.09

MIKE WARD 595 38.91

TOWNSHIP CLERK - WAYNE TOWNSHIP*

ONE TO BE ELECTED

ROSE MARIE BATES 1,323 100.00

 

 

 

 

MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - ZANESVILLE CSD*

THREE TO BE ELECTED

WARD D. COFFMAN, III 2,793 21.50

LEE EPPLEY 3,012 23.19

BRIAN G. KAUFMAN 3,078 23.70

JANET STEWART 4,107 31.62

MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - EAST MUSKINGUM LSD*

THREE TO BE ELECTED Guernsey Co. Total

KEN BLOOD 1,388 32.19 591 1979

ROGER C. MORROW 1,675 38.85 677 2352

GAIL REQUARDT 1,249 28.97 530 1779

 

 

 

 

MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - FRANKLIN LSD*

THREE TO BE ELECTED Perry Co. Total

DON CASSADY 1,934 33.56 108 2042

LARRY McCUTCHEON 1,832 31.79 117 1949

JIM SWINGLE 1,996 34.64 153 2149

MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - LICKING VALLEY LSD*

TWO TO BE ELECTED Licking County

JOYCE A. FORD 0 Most Populous

RODNEY L. LOTHES 0

LYDIA MILLER 0

ANGELA STAGGERS 0

MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - MAYSVILLE LSD*

THREE TO BE ELECTED

ALLEN DEAVER 618 10.19

RICK FULKERSON 1,089 17.96

KERRY P. HARTMAN 1,211 19.97

ROBERT LAKE 966 15.93

RALPH D. SMITH 1,230 20.28

MICHAEL R. WALTERS 950 15.67

MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - MORGAN LSD*

TWO TO BE ELECTED Morgan County

MARY PAT HANSON 1 100.00 Most Populous

HEATHER M. HILL 0

MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - ROLLING HILLS LSD*

TWO TO BE ELECTED Guernsey County

MICHAEL E. BLACK 2 28.57 Most Populous

RUSTY D. WINLAND 5 71.43

 

 

 

 

 

 

MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - TRI-VALLEY LSD*

THREE TO BE ELECTED Coshocton Co. Total

LEE A. BROWN 1,218 12.24 21 1239

CINDY S. CAMERON 2,258 22.69 66 2324

ROBERT L. CURRY 1,762 17.70 60 1822

* CANDIDATE HAS WITHDRAWN

TERRY L. HUTCHISON 1,748 17.56 82 1830

MARTHA K. PRINCE 1,158 11.64 47 1205

EVA J. SIEBER 1,799 18.08 40 1839

MEMBER OF BOARD OF EDUCATION - WEST MUSKINGUM LSD*

TWO TO BE ELECTED Licking Co. Total

NANCY McMILLAN DARBY 1,508 32.15 112 1620

KELLY K. KANAVEL 1,534 32.71 98 1632

BOB MOON 1,648 35.14 105 1753

MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF ESC

GUERNSEY-MONROE-NOBLE ESC* Guernsey County

TWO TO BE ELECTED Most Populous

FREDERICK P. CLINE 1 12.50

GEORGE L. MARTIN 7 87.50

 

 

 

MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF ESC - LICKING CO ESC

FULL TERM COMMENCING 01/01/04* Licking County

TWO TO BE ELECTED Most Populous

MICHELE HIGGINS 0

LAURIE A. MONTGOMERY 0

JAY WHARTON 0

MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF ESC - LICKING CO ESC

UNEXPIRED TERM ENDING 12/31/05* Licking County

ONE TO BE ELECTED Most Populous

DON URBAN 0

MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF ESC - MUSKINGUM VALLEY ESC*

MORGAN COUNTY - ONE TO BE ELECTED Morgan Co. Total

WILLIAM CLEMENS 0 3030 3030

 

MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF ESC MUSKINGUM VALLEY ESC*

COSHOCTON COUNTY ONE TO BE ELECTED As reported by Coshocton Co. Total

ROBERT W. DOUGHTY     4605         4605

MEMBER OF GOVERNING BOARD OF ESC - MUSKINGUM VALLEY ESC*

MUSKINGUM COUNTY - TWO TO BE ELECTED

Count Percent Cosh.Co Guern.Co Perry Co. Lick.Co Total

RUSSELL E. McCALL 7,488 46.79 56 619 114 89 8366

WAYNE W. PHILLIPS, II 8,517 53.21 52 436 117 123 9245

 

PROPOSED CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT - TO ADOPT SECTION 2P

OF ARTICLE VIII OF THE CONSTITUTION OF THE STATE OF OHIO

YES 8,608 41.86

NO 11,954 58.14

PROPOSED TAX LEVY (ADDITIONAL) - ZANESVILLE-MUSKINGUM

GENERAL HEALTH DISTRICT

PROVIDING SUFFICIENT FUNDS TO CARRY OUT THE GENERAL

HEALTH DISTRICT PROGRAM

1 MILL, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 10 YEARS

FOR THE TAX LEVY 12,681 58.41

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 9,031 41.59

PROPOSED TAX LEVY (REPLACEMENT) - VILLAGE OF NORWICH

CURRENT EXPENSES

5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS

FOR THE TAX LEVY 19 52.78

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 17 47.22

PROPOSED TAX LEVY (ADDITIONAL) - VILLAGE OF ROSEVILLE

RECREATION AND PARKS Perry County

4 MILLS, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS Most Populous

FOR THE TAX LEVY 105 45.45

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 126 54.55

PROPOSED TAX LEVY (REPLACEMENT) - ADAMS TOWNSHIP

OPERATING FIRE DEPT AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

1 MILL, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS

FOR THE TAX LEVY 74 71.84

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 29 28.16

PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - HOPEWELL TOWNSHIP

OPERATING FIRE DEPT AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

1 MILL, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS

FOR THE TAX LEVY 622 66.24

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 317 33.76

PROPOSED TAX LEVY (REPLACEMENT) - MADISON TOWNSHIP

OPERATING FIRE DEPT AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

1 MILL, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS

FOR THE TAX LEVY 75 62.50

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 45 37.50

PROPOSED TAX LEVY (REPLACEMENT) - MONROE TOWNSHIP

OPERATING FIRE DEPT AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

1 MILL, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS

FOR THE TAX LEVY 94 63.51

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 54 36.49

PROPOSED TAX LEVY (REPLACEMENT) - SALEM TOWNSHIP

OPERATING FIRE DEPT AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

1 MILL, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS

FOR THE TAX LEVY 175 64.34

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 97 35.66

 

 

PROPOSED TAX LEVY (RENEWAL) - WAYNE TOWNSHIP

OPERATING FIRE DEPT AND EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES

1.5 MILLS, COMMENCING 2003, FOR 5 YEARS

FOR THE TAX LEVY 1,220 77.07

AGAINST THE TAX LEVY 363 22.93

PROPOSED ZONING PLAN - FALLS TOWNSHIP - B PRECINCT

ZONING OF THE NORTH AND WEST SIDE OF OLDE FALLS ROAD FROM

KEARNS DRIVE TO STATE ROUTE 60 NORTH

YES 140 82.35

NO 30 17.65

PROPOSED BOND ISSUE AND TAX LEVY - FRANKLIN LSD

BOND TO PAY LOCAL SHARE OF SCHOOL CONSTRUCTION

TAX TO PAY COST OF MAINTAINING CLASSROOM FACILITIES

1.3 MILLS, COMMENCING 2003, FOR MAXIMUM 28 YEARS

0.5 MILL, EXTENDED UNTIL 2026 Perry County Total

FOR THE BOND ISSUE AND EXTENDING 1,819 50.32 122 1941

THE EXISTING TAX LEVY

AGAINST THE BOND ISSUE AND 1,796 49.68 127 1923

EXTENDING THE EXISTING TAX LEVY

SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION FOR

PARTICULAR BUSINESS LOCATION - CASS PRECINCT

SHALL THE SALE OF INTOXICATING BEVERAGES BE PERMITTED BY

THE LONGABERGER CO FOR ON PREMISE CONSUMPTION

YES 197 38.93

NO 309 61.07

 

 

 

SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION FOR

PARTICULAR BUSINESS LOCATION - CLAY PRECINCT

SHALL THE SALE OF INTOXICATING LIQUOR BE PERMITTED BY

FOREST L. MUMFORD POST NO.71 AMERICAN LEGION OF ROSEVILLE

FOR ON PREMISE CONSUMPTION

YES 232 68.24

NO 108 31.76

SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION FOR

PARTICULAR BUSINESS LOCATION - DRESDEN NORTH PRECINCT

SHALL THE SALE OF INTOXICATING BEVERAGES BE PERMITTED BY

WINGIN' IT LTD FOR ON PREMISE CONSUMPTION

YES 215 72.64

NO 81 27.36

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION FOR

PARTICULAR BUSINESS LOCATION - FRAZEYSBURG PRECINCT

SHALL THE SALE OF INTOXICATING BEVERAGES BE PERMITTED BY

FREIGHT SALES INC., DBA FRAZEYSBURG DUCHESS FOR OFF

PREMISE CONSUMPTION MONDAY THROUGH SATURDAY ONLY

YES 161 50.47

NO 158 49.53

SPECIAL ELECTION BY PETITION - LOCAL OPTION ELECTION FOR

PARTICULAR BUSINESS LOCATION - FRAZEYSBURG PRECINCT

SHALL THE SALE OF INTOXICATING BEVERAGES BE PERMITTED BY

FREIGHT SALES INC., DBA FRAZEYSBURG DUCHESS FOR SALE

ON SUNDAY BETWEEN ONE PM AND MIDNIGHT FOR OFF

PREMISE CONSUMPTION

YES 124 39.12

NO 193 60.88